Consolidation of theoretical knowledge of students in practice
On January 8, 2019, field classes were organized in the Main Fire Safety Directorate of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan with 5th year students of the Institute of Fire Safety of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the subject: “Organization, management and records management in the State Fire Safety Service”.257907856_40743
The main purpose of such events is to consolidate the theoretical knowledge gained by the cadets, comprehensive acquaintance with management methods in relation to the territorial divisions of the Main Administration and the education of cadets as devoted to their profession and to the prosperity of our country.
In this regard, the cadets familiarized themselves with the activities of the Center for the Management and Coordination of forces and means of extinguishing fires, in particular, taking on-line reports of ongoing fires and immediately sending forces and means to the sites of incidents, their subsequent extinguishing and coordination of these activities.
In the following hours, classes were organized in the office of the “Enlightenment and Spirituality”, where an open dialogue took place in the form of questions and answers between students and heads of departments and divisions of the Main Directorate.
The cadets used the final hours of classes in order to purposefully obtain information on the most frequently occurring questions in their work activities and received interesting answers from the practical staff of this department.
The organization of the following classes in the subject: “Organization, management and record keeping in the State Fire Safety Service” is scheduled for January 9-11 of the current year.
The acme of modular, factory-built, professional thesis writing service passively safe reactor design, however, is found in south africa.